Tournament Results

Now, you can receive the B.A.S.S. and FLW results mailed directly to you as soon as we get them.
You will never receive any spam as a result of signing up to the list and you may remove your name at any time.
Join our mailing list by clicking subscribe, now!

Tournament Trails

2004 FLW Tour
05/12/04 - 05/15/04
Kentucky Lake
Benton, KY
Day 2 Standings

Day 2 Story    Co-Angler Results

Place Name City, State Fish Lbs. Ozs. Winnings
1 DAVID FRITTS LEXINGTON, NC 10 34 09  
2 SHINICHI FUKAE OSAKA, JP 10 33 00  
3 ANTHONY GAGLIARDI PROSPERITY, SC 10 32 06  
4 ALTON JONES WACO, TX 10 31 12  
5 TERRY SEGRAVES KISSIMMEE, FL 10 31 07  
6 GREG HACKNEY GONZALES, LA 10 31 04  
7 DAVID DUDLEY LYNCHBURG, VA 10 30 15  
8 BRENNAN BOSLEY BENTON, AR 10 30 07  
9 ANDY MORGAN DAYTON, TN 10 30 03  
10 MORIZO SHIMIZU SUITA, OSAKA JAPAN81, JP 10 29 15  
11 DAN MOREHEAD PADUCAH, KY 10 29 14 $11,500
12 DENNIS MAGOTO WAYNESVILLE, OH 9 29 12 $11,500
13 CHARLES KING SHREVEPORT, LA 10 29 10 $11,500
14 BILLY SCHROEDER PADUCAH, KY 10 29 05 $11,500
15 LEE BAILEY JR AMSTON, CT 10 29 01 $11,500
16 TODD ARY BIRMINGHAM, AL 10 27 13 $11,000
17 ROB KILBY HOT SPRINGS NP, AR 10 27 09 $11,000
18 CHRIS BAUMGARDNER GASTONIA, NC 10 27 04 $11,000
19 CLARK WENDLANDT CEDAR PARK, TX 10 26 14 $11,000
20 RICK MARSH HIGH POINT, NC 10 26 14 $11,000
21 TAKAHIRO OMORI EMORY, TX 10 26 10 $10,750
22 MIKE SURMAN BOCA RATON, FL 10 26 10 $10,750
23 LENDELL MARTIN JR NACOGDOCHES, TX 10 26 10 $10,750
24 GLENN BROWNE OCALA, FL 10 26 08 $10,750
25 GEORGE COCHRAN HOT SPRINGS NP, AR 10 26 06 $10,750
26 SHAD SCHENCK WAYNETOWN, IN 10 26 03 $10,500
27 TOMMY BIFFLE WAGONER, OK 9 26 01 $10,500
28 TOM BURNS CARBONDALE, IL 9 26 00 $10,500
29 CHAD GRIGSBY COLON, MI 10 26 00 $10,500
30 JIM NOLAN BULL SHOALS, AR 10 25 08 $10,500
31 TOSHINARI NAMIKI MINEOLA, JP 10 24 15 $10,250
32 TERRY BOLTON PADUCAH, KY 10 24 14 $10,250
33 SEAN HOERNKE MAGNOLIA, TX 10 24 13 $10,250
34 HARMON DAVIS MARLOW, OK 10 24 11 $10,250
35 CHAD MORGENTHALER COULTERVILLE, IL 10 24 11 $10,250
36 LARRY NIXON BEE BRANCH, AR 10 24 05 $10,250
37 RICK TAYLOR HOLLAND, MI 10 24 03 $10,250
38 CHRIS ELLIOTT GLOUCESTER, NC 10 24 02 $10,250
39 CHIC AYDELETTE THOMASVILLE, NC 10 24 01 $10,250
40 MARK HARDIN CANTON, GA 10 24 01 $10,250
41 ALFRED WILLIAMS JACKSON, MS 10 23 14 $10,000
42 DAVE LEFEBRE ERIE, PA 10 23 10 $10,000
43 JASON ABRAM CHUCKEY, TN 10 23 10 $10,000
44 CHIP HARRISON BREMEN, IN 10 23 10 $10,000
45 STANLEY MITCHELL FITZGERALD, GA 9 23 09 $10,000
46 AL LITTLE GREENSBORO, NC 9 23 07 $10,000
47 CURT LYTLE SUFFOLK, VA 10 23 00 $10,000
48 ROBERT KARBAS JR WAKE FOREST, NC 9 22 14 $10,000
49 SAM SWETT KISSIMMEE, FL 10 22 14 $10,000
50 DAVID WALKER SEVIERVILLE, TN 10 22 12 $10,000
51 JERRY WILLIAMS CONWAY, AR 10 22 09 $3,000
52 KOBY KREIGER OKEECHOBEE, FL 10 22 07 $3,000
53 MIKE WURM HOT SPRINGS, AR 9 22 06 $3,000
54 RON WOLFARTH LOCUST, NC 10 22 06 $3,000
55 KEITH WILLIAMS CONWAY, AR 8 22 05 $3,000
56 BILLY BOWEN JR OCALA, FL 9 22 03 $3,000
57 STEVE KENNEDY AUBURN, AL 10 22 02 $3,000
58 CHUCK ECONOMOU REDINGTON SHORES, FL 9 22 01 $3,000
59 JIM TUTT LONGVIEW, TX 10 22 01 $3,000
60 MIKE HAWKES SABINAL, TX 10 22 00 $3,000
61 BILL MCDONALD INDIANAPOLIS, IN 8 21 15 $2,500
62 CHRIS MCCALL JASPER, TX 9 21 13 $2,500
63 DEAN ROJAS GRAND SALINE, TX 10 21 13 $2,500
64 MICKEY BRUCE BUFORD, GA 8 21 12 $2,500
65 JOHN TANNER QUITMAN, TX 8 21 12 $2,500
66 RICKY SHUMPERT LEXINGTON, SC 10 21 12 $2,500
67 VIC VATALARO KENT, OH 10 21 09 $2,500
68 CHARLIE INGRAM SANTA FE, TN 8 21 06 $2,500
69 CHRIS DANIELS CLAYTON, NC 10 21 04 $2,500
70 SAM NEWBY POCOLA, OK 8 21 02 $2,500
71 DAVID GIVENS HERNANDO, FL 7 20 13 $2,500
72 JAMES PARKER FAYETTEVILLE, NC 7 20 12 $2,500
73 CHET REED MUSKEGON, MI 9 20 10 $2,500
74 MASAKI SHIMONO SHIGA-PREF, JAPAN, JP 9 20 07 $2,500
75 JACOB POWROZNIK PRINCE GEORGE, VA 8 20 05 $2,500
76 JEREMIAH KINDY BENTON, AR 9 20 04  
77 RAY SCHEIDE RUSSELLVILLE, AR 9 20 01  
78 MARK GOINES SHADY POINT, OK 7 20 00  
79 WESLEY STRADER SPRING CITY, TN 9 20 00  
80 TROY THRAEN OLD HICKORY, TN 6 19 15  
81 MARK ROSE MARION, AR 8 19 13  
82 TRACY ADAMS WILKESBORO, NC 9 19 13  
83 RANDY ALEXANDER LONDON, KY 9 19 07  
84 DALE TEANEY WILLIAMSBURG, OH 7 19 03  
85 RICH TAUBER CAMARILLO, CA 8 19 03  
86 MARTY FOURKILLER SYLVA, NC 5 19 02  
87 BRENT CHAPMAN SHAWNEE, KS 8 19 02  
88 ALVIN SHAW STATE ROAD, NC 8 19 00  
89 STEVE DANIEL CLEWISTON, FL 7 18 15  
90 LUKE CLAUSEN SPOKANE, WA 8 18 15  
91 GARY PARIS EMORY, TX 9 18 11  
92 RICKY SCOTT VAN BUREN, AR 7 18 09  
93 RALPH PETTY CLEVELAND, TN 7 18 05  
94 MARCEL VEENSTRA BRIGHTON, MI 7 18 05  
95 TOM MONSOOR LA CROSSE, WI 7 18 04  
96 WESLEY BURNETT HOT SPRINGS, AR 8 18 01  
97 NEIL NIX OKEECHOBEE, FL 7 18 00  
98 MATT HERREN TRUSSVILLE, AL 6 17 15  
99 RUSTY SALEWSKE ALPINE, CA 8 17 13  
100 DARREL ROBERTSON JAY, OK 8 17 08  
101 JOHN CURRY NORCROSS, GA 9 17 04  
102 TOMMY WILLIAMS SHEPHERDSVILLE, KY 8 17 02  
103 AARON MARTENS CASTAIC, CA 7 17 00  
104 TIM CARROLL OWASSO, OK 7 16 13  
105 SEAN STICKLER FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 7 16 12  
106 TOM MANN JR BUFORD, GA 10 16 09  
107 GARY RIFFLE PARIS, TX 8 16 07  
108 RICK LILLEGARD ATKINSON, NH 8 16 05  
109 PAUL ELIAS PACHUTA, MS 7 16 03  
110 JERRY GREEN JUSTICEBURG, TX 6 16 02  
111 ELTON LUCE JR BROOKELAND, TX 7 16 02  
112 JOHN CREWS JETERSVILLE, VA 7 16 02  
113 DAVID TRUAX BEAUMONT, TX 7 15 15  
114 LARRY BARNES ALBA, TX 5 15 15  
115 DWAYNE HORTON KNOXVILLE, TN 6 15 14  
116 MIKE LEBLANC COLCHESTER, VT 8 15 13  
117 AL GAGLIARDUCCI AGAWAM, MA 7 15 08  
118 KAREN SAVIK ST. LOUIS PARK, MN 7 15 08  
119 RICK CLUNN AVA, MO 7 15 07  
120 CECIL KINGSLEY LAWRENCE, KS 6 15 06  
121 TIM KLINGER BOULDER CITY, NV 6 15 03  
122 ANDRE MOORE SCOTTSDALE, AZ 5 15 01  
123 GREG PUGH CULLMAN, AL 7 15 00  
124 JOHN MURRAY PHOENIX, AZ 6 14 15  
125 MARK PACK MINEOLA, TX 7 14 14  
126 WES THOMAS HANOVER, IN 6 14 13  
127 DAVID COOKE MOORESVILLE, NC 7 14 10  
128 PAUL HANLEY HULL, GA 8 14 09  
129 PAT FISHER DACULA, GA 6 14 07  
130 JACK GADLAGE BENTON, KY 6 14 03  
131 JIM EAKINS NIXA, MO 7 14 02  
132 SCOTT MARTIN CLEWISTON, FL 5 14 01  
132 JONATHAN NEWTON ROGERSVILLE, AL 5 14 01  
134 SANDY MELVIN BOCA GRANDE, FL 7 14 00  
135 GUIDO HIBDON GRAVOIS MILLS, MO 5 13 13  
136 BERNIE SCHULTZ GAINESVILLE, FL 6 13 12  
137 JEFF CARREKER STOCKBRIDGE, GA 5 13 12  
138 CARL SVEBEK III SILOAM SPRINGS, AR 5 13 12  
139 LUKE FOLI GRANGER, IN 7 13 11  
140 JEFF EVANS BENTON, KY 7 13 11  
141 TONY DEFILIPPO LAKE ANN, MI 5 13 10  
142 ALLEN CAUTHEN LANCASTER, SC 7 13 09  
143 BOBBY CURTIS SILOAM SPRINGS, AR 6 13 05  
144 JACKIE DAVIS WILLARD, MO 6 13 01  
145 TODD AUTEN LAKE WYLIE, SC 6 12 15  
146 WILLIE WHITE POWDER SPRINGS, GA 6 12 10  
147 BILL CHAPMAN SALT ROCK, WV 5 12 07  
148 RUSS MORAN MURFREESBORO, TN 4 12 06  
149 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 6 12 03  
150 BYRON VELVICK BOULDER CITY, NV 7 12 00  
151 DAVID SMITH DEL CITY, OK 5 11 13  
152 BOB BENNETT LEXINGTON, SC 5 11 13  
153 JIM CARNELL MUSKOGEE, OK 5 11 12  
154 DALE EVANS RIDGEVILLE, SC 6 11 12  
155 DAN MANSKY YOUNGSTOWN, OH 5 11 11  
156 TIM SHMIGAL AKRON, OH 5 11 11  
157 RANDY BLAUKAT LAMAR, MO 5 11 09  
157 GARY BUCCIARELLI RIVERVIEW, MI 5 11 09  
159 ROCK MONTEITH COLUMBIA, SC 6 11 09  
160 JIMMY MILLSAPS CANTON, GA 5 11 09  
161 CRAIG POWERS ROCKWOOD, TN 7 11 07  
162 JOHN KITCHENS ATLANTA, GA 5 11 04  
163 KIM STRICKER HOWELL, MI 5 10 13  
164 J T KENNEY FROSTBURG, MD 5 10 07  
165 GARY YAMAMOTO MINEOLA, TX 6 10 04  
166 JOEL RICHARDSON KERNERSVILLE, NC 5 10 04  
167 RALPH LASTER JR CAMDENTON, MO 4 10 02  
168 JIM MOYNAGH CARVER, MN 5 9 10  
169 CODY BIRD GRANBURY, TX 4 9 08  
170 MIKE REYNOLDS MODESTO, CA 4 9 05  
171 DION HIBDON STOVER, MO 4 9 05  
172 GLENN MILLER NEWBORN, GA 4 9 03  
173 TONY COUCH BUCKHEAD, GA 4 8 14  
174 WARREN WYMAN CALERA, AL 4 8 13  
175 WAYNE JEFFCOAT CHAPIN, SC 4 8 09  
176 MICHAEL BLACK TOLEDO, IL 4 8 09  
177 LEWIS DENNEY INDIAN MOUND, TN 4 8 08  
178 KENNETH STRICKLAND GREENSBORO, NC 4 8 07  
179 LEE SKIPPER LIBERTY HILL, SC 3 8 03  
180 JASON KILPATRICK SATSUMA, AL 4 8 01  
181 TOMOHIRO USUI GIFU, JAPAN 501-04-66 4 7 12  
182 ROGER CRAFTON BOCA GRANDE, FL 3 7 09  
183 FRED ROUMBANIS AUBURN, CA 4 7 09  
184 JACK BELL KANE, PA 3 7 03  
185 JOE GERARD CONCORDIA, KS 3 7 03  
186 JEFFREY THOMAS BROADWAY, NC 3 7 01  
187 CHUCK PRATT LINDALE, TX 3 6 12  
188 CHRIS COX APPLETON, WI 2 5 13  
189 SCOTT DOBSON WATERFORD, MI 3 5 12  
190 BOB PLEMMONS KERNERSVILLE, NC 2 4 15  
191 EMILY SHAFFER MOUNT JULIET, TN 2 4 09  
192 NICK GAINEY CHARLESTON, SC 3 4 00  
193 CRAIG TAYLOR TALLAHASSEE, FL 1 3 06  
194 RON FIGUEROA APPLING, GA 1 2 06  
195 KELLY JORDON MINEOLA, TX 1 2 01  
196 GLENN CHAPPELEAR ACWORTH, GA 1 2 00  
197 DAVID LAUER SOUTH BEND, IN 1 1 15  
197 ROBERT PEARSON OAK HILL, VA 1 1 15  
  BOBBY GRAVES MOUNT IDA, AR 0 0 00  
  JAMES SPRAGUE KANSAS CITY, KS 0 0 00  

Results Courtesy of FLW Outdoors