Tournament Results

 

 

 

Tournament Trails

 

 

2009 Wal-Mart FLW Series
01/28/09 -01/31/09
Lake Okeechobee
Clewiston, FL
Day 1 Standings

 

Day 1 Story    Co-Angler Results

 

Place Name City, State Fish Lbs. Ozs.
1 SCOTT LUNSFORD CALHOUN, GA 5 25 15
2 DAVID DUDLEY LYNCHBURG, VA 5 23 15
3 DAVE LEFEBRE UNION CITY, PA 5 22 0
4 KEITH COMBS DEL RIO, TX 5 21 8
5 TOM MONSOOR LA CROSSE, WI 5 21 2
6 TERRY BAKSAY EASTON, CT 5 20 10
7 ROBERT SHERRY SAINT CHARLES, IL 5 20 6
8 KOBY KREIGER OKEECHOBEE, FL 5 19 10
8 KEVIN LONG CLEWISTON, FL 5 19 10
8 JIMMY MCMILLAN BELLE GLADE, FL 5 19 10
11 CHAD GRIGSBY MAPLE GROVE, MN 5 19 6
12 RAY SCHEIDE DOVER, AR 5 19 5
13 MIKE JACKSON SAN MATEO, FL 5 18 10
14 SHONN GOODWIN MOORE, OK 5 18 2
15 SHINICHI FUKAE MINEOLA, TX 5 18 1
16 CHAD PROUGH CHIPLEY, FL 5 18 0
16 CLARK WENDLANDT LEANDER, TX 5 18 0
18 SCOTT MARTIN CLEWISTON, FL 5 17 15
19 MIKE SURMAN BOCA RATON, FL 5 17 13
20 TIM FARLEY LULA, GA 5 17 2
21 RANDALL THARP GARDENDALE, AL 5 16 12
21 DANIEL WELCH NEW MARTINSVILLE, WV 5 16 12
23 CARMEN PATTI DAVIE, FL 5 16 11
24 DWAYNE HORTON KNOXVILLE, TN 5 16 10
25 ADAM POSTELLE ROCKY FACE, GA 5 16 9
26 OTT DEFOE KNOXVILLE, TN 5 16 5
27 LUKE CLAUSEN MOUNT JULIET, TN 5 16 4
28 BRIAN TRAVIS CONOVER, NC 5 16 2
29 MARK ROSE MARION, AR 5 16 0
30 BUD PRUITT HOUSTON, TX 5 15 12
31 CHRIS BAUMGARDNER GASTONIA, NC 5 15 11
32 GLENN BROWNE OCALA, FL 5 15 9
33 VIC VATALARO KENT, OH 5 15 8
34 TOMMY BIFFLE WAGONER, OK 5 15 7
34 TOM MANN JR BUFORD, GA 5 15 7
36 JIMMY MILLSAPS CANTON, GA 5 15 0
37 JASON MCKINNIE UMATILLA, FL 5 14 14
38 RICK MARTIN CHERRY VALLEY, IL 5 14 11
39 LONNIE ONEAL VALDOSTA, GA 5 14 10
39 GARY YAMAMOTO MINEOLA, TX 5 14 10
41 STEVE KENNEDY AUBURN, AL 5 14 9
42 RUSSELL PARRISH ROBINSON, TX 5 14 8
43 SCOTT SUGGS BRYANT, AR 5 14 7
44 MICHAEL MURPHY GILBERT, SC 5 14 6
45 DANNY BISHOP BUCHANAN, GA 5 14 5
46 ROGER CRAFTON BOCA GRANDE, FL 5 14 3
47 DAVID WALKER SEVIERVILLE, TN 5 13 14
48 WESLEY STRADER SPRING CITY, TN 5 13 11
49 GREG BOHANNAN ROGERS, AR 5 13 9
50 TERRY BOLTON JONESBORO, AR 5 13 8
51 ANDY MONTGOMERY BLACKSBURG, SC 5 13 7
52 KENNETH OWENS WISE, VA 5 13 6
53 FRED MARTIN NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR 5 13 5
54 RON BROWN MOUNT PLEASANT, SC 5 13 2
54 JASON CHRISTIE PARK HILL, OK 5 13 2
56 JIM DILLARD BAUXITE, AR 5 12 13
56 DAN MOREHEAD PADUCAH, KY 5 12 13
56 MARK SHEPARD CLEWISTON, FL 5 12 13
59 MARK PEISER PITTSBORO, IN 4 12 12
60 DAVID LOWERY MILLEDGEVILLE, GA 5 12 11
61 THANH LE LAKE HAVASU CITY, AZ 5 12 3
62 CHARLES CUMMINGS LEEDS, AL 5 12 2
62 CRAIG DOWLING GRANT, AL 5 12 2
64 DEREK HICKS ROCKY FACE, GA 5 12 1
64 NATE WELLMAN JENISON, MI 5 12 1
66 MICKEY BRUCE BUFORD, GA 5 12 0
67 LEE MCCRACKEN OCALA, FL 5 11 14
68 JT KENNEY PALM BAY, FL 3 11 7
68 KEVIN VIDA CLARE, MI 5 11 7
70 GARY NIEMI LAKE PLACID, FL 4 11 6
71 RICHARD HELD LAKE WORTH, FL 4 11 4
72 DAVID SMITH DEL CITY, OK 5 11 3
73 ANTHONY GAGLIARDI PROSPERITY, SC 5 10 13
74 TONY DAVIS WILLISTON, FL 5 10 12
75 BRAD KNIGHT WARTBURG, TN 5 10 11
76 GARY KRAMMES POTTSVILLE, PA 5 10 10
77 DARREL ROBERTSON JAY, OK 3 10 7
78 JONATHAN NEWTON ROGERSVILLE, AL 5 10 6
79 JIM TUTT LONGVIEW, TX 5 10 5
80 ART FERGUSON III ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI 5 10 0
80 TOMMY MARTIN HEMPHILL, TX 5 10 0
82 MATTHEW WILBANKS GAINESVILLE, GA 4 9 15
83 MATT PETERS ROSWELL, GA 5 9 11
84 RANDY BLAUKAT JASPER, MO 5 9 9
85 CHIP HARRISON BREMEN, IN 5 9 4
86 LARRY NIXON BEE BRANCH, AR 5 9 1
87 CHRIS MARTINKOVIC LIBERTY TOWNSHIP, OH 5 8 15
88 ALLEN ARMOUR CUMMING, GA 5 8 13
89 CLINT BROWNLEE TIFTON, GA 5 8 10
89 KELLY JORDON MINEOLA, TX 5 8 10
91 ASA GODSEY CLEWISTON, FL 4 8 7
92 JESSE WEST STRANDQUIST, MN 3 8 6
93 O T FEARS III SALLISAW, OK 3 8 5
94 WES THOMAS HANOVER, IN 3 8 4
95 RICHARD LOWITZKI ST CHARLES, IL 5 8 2
95 JT PALMORE GASBURG, VA 5 8 2
97 JIMMY HOUSTON COOKSON, OK 3 8 0
98 WOO DAVES SPRING GROVE, VA 3 7 11
98 GARRETT OLIVOTTI ROCKFORD, IL 3 7 11
100 LEE HARTLEY BUFORD, GA 2 7 8
100 KENNETH (BOO) WOODS HAZARD, KY 2 7 8
102 JASON MENINGER GAINESVILLE, GA 3 7 7
103 RICK STECKELBERG GAINESVILLE, GA 5 7 6
104 GLENN CHAPPELEAR ACWORTH, GA 4 7 5
105 DAVID FRITTS LEXINGTON, NC 5 7 0
106 RICHARD PATTERSON WINDERMERE, FL 3 6 15
107 SAM NEWBY POCOLA, OK 4 6 13
108 RICK MARSH HIGH POINT, NC 4 6 12
109 KEVIN MARRS MELBOURNE, FL 3 6 11
110 MICHAEL WOOLEY COLLIERVILLE, TN 3 6 10
111 STUART ARTHUR BENTON, MO 4 6 9
111 JIM MOYNAGH CARVER, MN 2 6 9
113 DION HIBDON STOVER, MO 2 6 7
114 JERRY DINKINS GILMER, TX 4 6 3
114 KEITH MONSON BURGIN, KY 5 6 3
116 DAVID POLLARD CARROLLTON, GA 3 6 0
117 BLAKE NICK ADGER, AL 2 5 14
118 ALTON WILHOIT HARRAH, OK 2 5 13
119 JEFF MAGEE MENDENHALL, MS 5 5 11
120 WILLIAM DROWN ROSELAND, FL 3 5 7
121 BRAD ROBINSON HAGERSTOWN, IN 1 5 6
122 KEVIN SNIDER ELIZABETHTOWN, KY 3 5 5
123 NICK GAINEY CHARLESTON, SC 4 5 3
123 RICHARD STEVENS GALATIA, IL 3 5 3
125 TOMMY REWIS ODENVILLE, AL 2 5 2
126 FLASH BUTTS ROANOKE RAPIDS, NC 4 5 0
127 GARY PACE CUMMING, GA 3 4 14
128 TIM MCDONALD LEXINGTON, KY 4 4 13
129 SCOTT JENKINS FRANKLIN, GA 2 4 11
130 BRIAN PENSO HOUSTON, TX 2 4 10
131 RYAN COLEMAN FLOWERY BRANCH, GA 2 4 9
132 TAKAHIRO OMORI EMORY, TX 1 4 5
133 TRUMAN WHITE MYERSVILLE, MD 3 4 1
134 SPARKY PETERSEN MONROVIA, MD 2 4 0
135 MARK JORDAN MOLENA, GA 2 2 14
136 MATTHEW HALL CLINTWOOD, VA 1 2 9
137 TROY MORROW TOCCOA, GA 1 2 5
138 CRAIG ROZEMA GREER, SC 1 1 14
139 LONNIE CAYWOOD JASPER, GA 1 1 13
139 RON FIGUEROA EVANS, GA 1 1 13
141 BOB KUJAN JR BELTON, TX 2 1 11
142 MITCH STEVENSON MASON, OH 1 1 2
  DAVID CARMICHAEL LINCOLNTON, GA 0 0 0
  BEN CARROLL KISSIMMEE, FL 0 0 0
  GUIDO HIBDON SUNRISE BEACH, MO 0 0 0
  BRIAN HOLDER GASTONIA, NC 0 0 0
  CURREY HOLLEY PULASKI, TN 0 0 0
  KEITH HUTTO EVANS, GA 0 0 0
  JIM LUCHSINGER ENDEAVOR, WI 0 0 0
  JASON OBER JOHNSTOWN, PA 0 0 0
  LLOYD PICKETT JR BARTLETT, TN 0 0 0
  GREG PUGH CULLMAN, AL 0 0 0
  DANIEL ROBINSON STEELE, AL 0 0 0
  MASAHIRO YANASE NAGOYA JAPAN 4560015, JP 0 0 0


 

Results Courtesy of FLW Outdoors

 

 

 

 

 

copyright 2000-2006  G&W Enterprises
Bass N Edge
HOME  WEB HOSTING  CONTACT US

Last modified: January 28, 2009