Tournament Results

 

 

 

Tournament Trails

 

 

2009 Wal-Mart FLW Series
01/28/09 -01/31/09
Lake Okeechobee
Clewiston, FL
Day 3 Standings

 

Day 3 Story    Pro Results

 

Place Name City, State Fish Lbs. Ozs. Winnings
1 LARRY MULLIKIN LAUDERHILL, FL 12 38 8 $20,000
2 ROBERT WOOD JUPITER, FL 12 35 11 $10,000
3 JOHN COCHRAN SPRINGDALE, AR 10 33 11 $7,500
4 CHIP BROOKS BRADENTON, FL 13 33 5 $5,000
5 TOM BOWKER TERRE HAUTE, IN 10 31 13 $4,000
6 ANTHONY HUNT TAMARAC, FL 13 31 4 $3,500
7 KEVIN KOONE GREENBRIER, AR 10 29 5 $3,000
8 LISA OPEL HERNANDO, FL 10 29 0 $2,500
9 ROBERT TWISS SUNRISE, FL 13 28 13 $2,000
10 FRANK MACKIN NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 14 28 3 $1,500
11 DOUG BACK JACKSON, KY 15 27 13 $1,300
12 ROBERT RIKARD LEXINGTON, SC 10 25 15 $1,300
13 ROBERT KIMBROUGH VERO BEACH, FL 8 25 9 $1,300
14 DAVID LAUER SOUTH BEND, IN 7 25 6 $1,300
15 CASEY GALLAGHER PULASKI, WI 9 25 6 $1,300
16 DANE ODOM CHAPIN, SC 9 25 0 $1,200
17 LEO REITER GOSHEN, IN 12 24 11 $1,200
18 WAYNE FRIERSON MANNING, SC 10 24 10 $1,200
19 DANA BASS MIAMI GARDENS, FL 11 24 6 $1,200
20 ROBERT CARATHERS COLUMBIA, TN 11 24 2 $1,200
21 BRIAN TIDWELL SENECA, SC 9 24 0 $1,100
22 AL ODOM CHAPIN, SC 8 23 12 $1,100
23 ALAN HULTS GAUTIER, MS 10 23 8 $1,100
24 JUDY ISRAEL WIMAUMA, FL 9 23 4 $1,100
25 CHARLES STEVENSON ALBANY, GA 8 23 2 $1,100
26 JAMES STASZEWSKI WEST GARDINER, ME 10 22 9 $1,000
27 LARRY BUTLER NEW HAVEN, VT 11 22 6 $1,000
28 TODD LEE JASPER, AL 11 22 0 $1,000
29 MICAH FRAZIER NEWNAN, GA 8 21 15 $1,000
30 FRANK DIVIS SR FAYETTEVILLE, AR 12 21 11 $1,000
31 FRANK JENKINS FORT MYERS, FL 8 21 11 $900
32 DONALD JASON MEDINA, OH 9 21 8 $900
33 STEVE STEWART DONALSONVILLE, GA 8 21 1 $900
34 WAYMAN MOBLEY OPALOCKA, FL 7 20 15 $900
35 SAM MITCHINER GARNER, NC 11 20 12 $900
36 STEVE HARWOOD WEAVERVILLE, NC 9 20 11 $900
37 ASHLEY IVEY BENSON, NC 9 19 11 $900
38 JIMMEY SHELTON BOYNTON BEACH, FL 5 19 7 $900
39 PAT LAY CLEVELAND, TN 9 19 3 $900
40 TEDDY BRADLEY MISHAWAKA, IN 10 19 1 $900
41 EARL BENNETT MT VERNON, IL 8 18 15 $800
42 DOUG CALDWELL KANE, PA 8 17 13 $800
43 Bill BADE Omaha, NE 6 17 8 $800
44 KENNY WOODS HAZARD, KY 6 17 7 $800
45 DERERK SAVAGE PORT ST. LUCIE, FL 8 17 1 $800
46 MARK SWINK SHELBY, NC 8 16 15 $800
47 BRIAN COMER SPRINGFIELD, OH 8 16 13 $800
48 DEREK YASINSKI SENOIA, GA 8 16 12 $800
49 JOHN OATLEY SANIBEL, FL 9 16 8 $800
50 LARRY HOSTETLER FLOYDS KNOBS, IN 8 16 8 $800
51 PATRICK GALLAGHER GREEN BAY, WI 7 16 6
52 GRANT MCPETERS MARION, NC 8 15 14
53 LANCE GRIGSBY LUTTRELL, TN 6 15 12
54 CHRIS WEBER FT MYERS, FL 7 15 10
55 DARIN MITCHELL RUTLEDGE, GA 8 15 5
56 GARY MARCUM LOUISVILLE, KY 7 15 3
57 MATT GREENBLATT PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 10 15 1
58 JEFF GENGLER TULSA, OK 6 15 0
59 CRAIG FREDRYCHOWSKI LEXINGTON, SC 5 14 11
60 STEVE CROWLEY LAKELAND, FL 7 14 9
61 MARVIN TAYLOR, JR ENKA, NC 6 14 9
62 MATT KREKOVICH GRANITE CITY, IL 5 14 4
63 BRUCE FRAZIER NEWNAN, GA 8 14 4
64 BOB BLACKERBY CHELSEA, AL 7 14 0
65 WILLIAM WOOD WEST PALM BEACH, FL 6 13 15
66 MICHAEL MCGHEE FREDERICKSBURG, VA 6 13 11
67 AL GAGLIARDUCCI ENFIELD, CT 8 13 10
68 PATRICK ROY OSWEGO, NY 5 13 9
69 KEVIN THOMAS MIRAMAR, FL 5 13 8
70 DON HOWARD OKEECHOBEE, FL 8 13 7
71 RAYFIELD REEVES TAMARAC, FL 7 13 4
72 TODD KUIPERS MIDDLETOWN, OH 5 13 0
73 CHAD RANDLES OMAHA, NE 7 13 0
74 PATRICK STINES GRANGER, IN 7 12 14
75 MARK HEATWOLE HARRISONBURG, VA 4 12 12
76 GREG O'NEAL WINCHESTER, TN 5 12 11
77 KURT CHELMINIAK DELAFIELD, WI 6 12 10
78 BEECHER STRUNK SOMERSET, KY 6 12 8
79 CLINTON "TIM" CODY JR. CHARLESTON, TN 3 12 5
80 RICHARD RHODES CALVERT CITY, KY 6 12 4
81 STEVE REDWINE BLUE ASH, OH 3 12 3
82 ROBERT ARNOLD LITTLE ROCK, AR 6 12 1
83 DOUG WOOLDRIDGE WILLISTON, SC 7 12 0
84 JIM JOSEPH OAKLAND PARK, FL 4 11 15
85 JOHN WANZUNG CHICAGO, IL 7 11 14
86 ANTHONY VALACHOVIC CORAL SPRINGS, FL 5 11 11
87 ROBERT GULLEY TUPELO, MS 6 11 9
88 RICK BARHAM SOUTHAVEN, MS 4 11 8
89 JAMES SODEN GRANT, AL 6 11 7
90 KENNY BOTTS BOWLING GREEN, KY 8 11 6
91 BRUCE STAHL HARTLAND, WI 5 11 5
92 BEN KURTH WEST SAINT PAUL, MN 6 11 3
93 AYMON WILCOX LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 4 10 15
94 JOHN TAVANO CORAL SPRINGS, FL 6 10 15
95 AARON FAHNESTOCK ENTERPRISE, AL 6 10 13
96 ANDY JENKINS ELKHART, IN 6 10 9
97 JEFF BLANTON SHELBY, NC 4 10 7
98 JOSEPH NEWSOME PANAMA CITY, FL 4 10 6
99 DERRICK SNAVELY ROGERSVILLE, TN 5 10 5
100 TYLER BRAY MALVERN, AR 2 10 1
101 DAN MORROW EASTANOLLEE, GA 4 10 1
102 GREGORY AUZENNE PANAMA CITY, FL 5 9 15
103 WAYNE POMEROY WELLINGTON, FL 5 9 15
104 TOM SPANGLER KNOXVILLE, TN 6 9 12
105 RODGER RAY SOCIAL CIRCLE, GA 5 9 10
106 RONALD AIKIN VALLEY STATION, KY 6 9 4
107 ORVILLE COPE TREADWAY, TN 4 9 3
108 CHUCK THURLOW AUBURN, AL 5 9 0
109 GEORGE BRYANT III HAMPTON, VA 4 9 0
110 TERRY CHAPMAN STANLEY, NC 5 8 11
111 TONY HOLZER EAST PALESTINE, OH 4 8 6
112 ROBERT VOGELSANG JESSUP, MD 5 8 0
113 DAVE KING CLEWISTON, FL 4 8 0
114 JEDD MONSOOR LA CROSSE, WI 3 7 11
115 ARCHIE WILSON SR MAYNARDVILLE, TN 3 7 7
116 GENE ROE MONTMORENCI, SC 3 7 5
117 JIM FINLEY COCONUT CREEK, FL 4 7 3
118 WAYNE LORING FORT LAUDERDALE, FL 5 6 11
119 BILL JARVIS CARTHAGE, MS 4 6 8
120 JOHN DEVRIES FISHERS, IN 3 6 7
121 GERALD ANTOR HERSEY, MI 4 6 6
122 LOUIS MANATA COLUMBIA, MS 4 5 14
123 BILL NIESCIUR GLEN CARBON, IL 2 5 12
124 JOE PAYNE CLEWISTON, FL 3 5 8
125 CLIFF CANTEY LAKE CITY, SC 3 5 8
126 BLAINE BUCY WELLSBURG, WV 4 5 6
127 STEVEN POHL DOVER, AR 2 5 5
128 BILLY MICCIULLA STATEN ISLAND, NY 3 5 1
129 RICHARD PERRY PLATTSBURGH, NY 3 4 14
130 BO GOODIN MIDDLESBORO, KY 3 4 9
131 JAMES BAILEY CAMERON, SC 2 4 9
132 STEVE DALL WESTON, FL 2 4 7
133 BRUCE DALE JAMESTOWN, OH 2 4 5
134 MARK BANKS EAST AURORA, NY 3 3 15
135 RALPH MYHLHOUSEN COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA 2 3 14
136 MARTY SCOGGINS TRION, GA 2 3 9
137 JOHN BECHTOLD ENGLEWOOD, FL 2 3 8
138 BILL ZERN GILBERTSVILLE, PA 2 3 1
139 CHUCK HUMPHREY SUNRISE BEACH, MO 1 2 15
140 COLE QUALLS MIDLAND, TX 1 2 14
141 DONALD ELGIN BROKEN ARROW, OK 2 2 10
142 MIKE TANKSLEY CROSSVILLE, TN 1 2 8
143 WILL JEFFERIES BOUNTIFUL, UT 1 2 7
144 CARL HUNTER SNELLVILLE, GA 1 2 0
145 MIKE SIMPSON DAYTON, OH 1 1 15
146 JERRY HAYDEN CHARLOTTE, NC 1 1 14
147 RYAN RICHARDSON GOFFSTOWN, NH 1 1 12
148 CHUCK HOLTON DE SOTO, KS 1 1 11
149 ROBB CODY CUMMING, GA 1 1 9
150 GARRY HANCOCK LAKE JACKSON, TX 1 1 5
  JOHN AX EUFAULA, AL 0 0 0
  CHRIS BRILL LEHIGH ACRES, FL 0 0 0
  ANTHONY (TONY) DUMITRAS WNSTON, GA 0 0 0
  JAMES (WIL) HARDY HARLEM, GA 0 0 0


 

Results Courtesy of FLW Outdoors

 

 

 

 

 
 

copyright 2000-2006  G&W Enterprises
Bass N Edge
HOME  WEB HOSTING  CONTACT US

Last modified: January 31, 2009